Home Training Events Results Join Us Contact Us Members
Twitter Howgill Harriers Logo Howgill Harriers Cumbria's friendly Running Club
Normal

Site Preference

Mobile

Cumbria’s friendly Running Club”

Cookie policy?

News Merchandise Championship Race Calendar Committee Minutes Committee Only

Junior Championship Races 2018

24th Feb

High Cup Nick juniors

18th Mar

KWL Cautley Spout

8th Apr

KWL Elterwater

19th May

Sedbergh Gala

29th June

Kirkby Stephen Sports

13th July

Sedbergh Sports

5th Aug

Farleton Knott

8th Sep

Gt Westmorland Trail

29th Sep

Orton Fair

24th Nov

Ravenstonedale

Club Championship Races 2018

1st Jan

Nine Standards

Fell 13K

24th Feb

High Cup Nick

Fell 15K

18th Mar

KWL Cautley Spout

Fell  7K

11th Apr

Round the houses 10K

Road

13th May

Long Marton 10K

Road Trail

20th Jun

Hawkshead 10K

Road

1st Jul

Bamptom Sports

Fell 9K

5th Aug

Farleton Knott

Fell 7K

29th Sep

Orton Fell

Fell 10K

21st Oct

Eden 1/2 Marathon

Road

?? Nov

Wild Boar NIGHT RACE

Fell 10K

First NameSurnameCat9 StandardsHC NickHelm HillR'HousesLong MartonHawksheadBlisco DashSteel FellOrtonEden 1/2Derwent 10mMid LancsTotal Points
HeidiDentFOpen020020200002000080
NinaWalkingshawFOpen201900000201900078
CaitlinStokesFOpen00001720000200057
MoKellyFOpen0180000001800036
KatieMayFOpen1917000000000036
JennaMoffatFOpen0000190001700036
ZoeRobinsonFOpen1816000000000034
MariaGallego-CalderonFOpen000190000000019
RouanneCoulthardFOpen000018000000018
LeanneRuddickFOpen000016000000016
DebsGreavesFV40020202019000200200119
LouiseAndertonFV400000152000000035
SarahHoltonFV40000020000000020
JaneVerityFV40000018000000018
AndreaDixonFV40000017000000017
SuzanneSansomFV40000016000000016
AdeleRocheFV502000200000000040
PaulineTysonFV50000190000000019
DavidBainbridgeMOpen016001718191819000107
SeanRobinsonMOpen151500181901920000106
MartinSpoonerMOpen1418201919000000090
SamFisherMOpen2020000000000040
DavidCopeMOpen1700000020000037
RossJenkinMOpen0170200000000037
JohnHoskerMOpen1600020000000036
RobertMoffatMOpen0190000017000036
AlanAshcroftMOpen000002000000020
RobInsonMOpen000000200000020
MattDavisMOpen001900000000019
PatrickHannaMOpen190000000000019
RobertCoulthardMOpen000180000000018
AlistairHannaMOpen180000000000018
PaulDavisonMOpen130000000000013
BrianPenningtonMV401919200000202000098
RobertCrawfordMV401816190200019000092
GraemeStottMV40017001719000020073
RobinHaywoodMV40131502000001400062
JamesCoulthardMV4000180190001700054
EddieCloseMV4014180018000000050
SimonMounseyMV402020000000000040
AlanBarrMV400000020001600036
StevenMiddletonMV400017000001900036
GaryLaneMV400000002001500035
AlistairMcAigMV40000000018000018
RichardPettyMV40000000001800018
PhilipCooperMV40170000000000017
GarrethBradburn-SimsMV40016000000000016
RichardTysonMV40160000000000016
AdrianVerityMV40000016000000016
JimFisherMV50171900151800000069
StephenMoffatMV502000002000000040
SiCumminsMV501500200000000035
FraserLiveseyMV501400000001900033
TonyHudsonMV50000000002000020
TimMurrayMV50020000000000020
MikeCalvertMV50190000000000019
TonyHodsonMV50000001900000019
KevinMayMV50180000000000018
ThomasKeeganMV50160000000000016
AlanJacksonMV602017000000000037

Club Championship Races Final Table 2017 (Best 6 from 12 races)